Delphinium ( larkspur , delphinium )

buttercup family. Delphinium Annual Ajax *;.Before plant height of 120 cm;the stems are erect, slabovetvyaschiesya;trizhdytroychatorassecheniye ...

Iris ( Iris )

kasatikovye family. rhizomatous perennials with annuals e flowering shoots;ensiform leaves, collected in a flat fan-like beams;The flowers are l...

Bell ( kampanula )

family Campanulaceae. Herbaceous perennials, some grown as biennials;bell-shaped flowers;fruit - capsule drooping, small seeds. Bell Altai * Pe...

Lilies

lily family. Bulbous herbaceous perennials;loose bulbs, from open-ended scale and without the protective cover;stems erect or slightly drooping;...

Bow

lily family. bulbous perennials;basal leaves, grooved or fistular;flower stalks tall inflorescence spherical or semi-spherical, before flowering...

Mint

Synonyms: English mint, mint cold. family Labiatae.Rhizomatous perennials, stems die back in winter, branched, gustooblistvennye;leaves broadl...

Narcissus hybrid

family Amaryllidaceae. bulbous perennials;bulbs of fleshy scales with long Donets;The floral stem leafless;leaves up to 75 cm long, basal, linea...

Petunia garden

family Solanaceae. perennial grown as an annual;height up to 50 cm;creeping stems, B lnorazvetv lennye, branches erect, gustooblistvennye;The le...

Peony

family peony. Herbaceous perennials and shrubs;leaves large, alternate, trifoliate, double- or trizhdytroy-chatye, headers are integral;large fl...

Lilac

family Oleaceae. Deciduous shrubs or trees;opposite leaves;inflorescence - panicle complex, which has an internal structure, flowers with tubula...